Shop More Submit  Join Login
About Digital Art / Student Member Soegiarto UchihaMale/Malaysia Recent Activity
Deviant for 1 Year
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 21 Deviations 133 Comments 1,576 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Random Favourites

This is great

Webcam

Groups

Activity


  • Mood: Neutral
  • Playing: ---
  • Eating: ---
  • Drinking: ---
NOTE: This story is just a lie, but it relates to the real Russian Revolution in 1917.

Lenin, the Bolsheviks and the Russian people gather at Red Square, urging Tsar Nicholas II to down from the throne of Russian Empire. The square is heavily guarded by the Tsarist armed forces. They express their feelings after getting a great, foolish shame from the defeat of Russo-Japanese War in 1905, which was about 10 years ago. They also want to gain freedom and equality after a long time being oppressed by the Tsarist government.

Lenin: Today, we hope that the unjust Tsar and his generations being toppled! It seems that we've been oppressed by them...the poor gets poorer but the rich gets richer! They also responsible for making our nation shameful by the Asian! Now, it's the time to rebel!

The square is fulled by the cheers of the rebels. The Tsarist police troops are guarding Kremlin. Leon Trotsky and Stalin show their support on the mastermind.

Lenin: From now, we should stand a Communist government here! This is MY PROMISE!

Stalin: That's right, Mr Lenin, but should we let the Romanovs alive or just rip their lives?

Lenin: It depends on the Bolshevik polices.

deviantID

2-m0
Soegiarto Uchiha
Artist | Student | Digital Art
Malaysia
Birthdate: 10th of February 1982
Age : 32
Nickname : Tortured Extortion Victim
The Dreaded Emperor

Interest / Hobby : Drawing and reading
Rank : Jonin (Major)
Likes : Same as above (interest / hobby)
Dislikes : Watching television, except some factual
programmes
Tagline : I'm the best!
Interests

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconmunkendronkey:
MunkenDronkey Featured By Owner May 25, 2013  Professional Traditional Artist
Thanks for the Fave!
Reply
Hidden by Owner
:icon2-m0:
2-m0 Featured By Owner Jan 10, 2013  Student Digital Artist
As I walk through the valley of the shadow of death, I take a look at my life and realize there's nothin left.
Reply
:icon2-m0:
2-m0 Featured By Owner Dec 8, 2012  Student Digital Artist
Matilah kau, di dalam hatiku! :p
Reply
Add a Comment: